Cheerleaders

2019-2020 Cheerleaders
__________________________________________________________________________________
 
The High School cheerleaders participated in the UIL Spirit Competition on January 16, 2020. 
 
Katelyn Buehring ~ Gabriella Perry ~ Laci Ramos
Alexis Jasek ~ Kinzey Filipp
Emily Perry
Hope Kirkland ~ Kaylee Trejo
 
After completing preliminaries, out of 16 teams Moulton High School Cheer was one of 9 teams to move on to finals.
They earned 4th place in finals. 
 
 
January 15th - 17th  -  UIL State Spirit Competition
 
January - February - Basketball Games & Play-Offs
 
March 19th - Cheer Try-Outs
 
March 23rd - Uniform Fitting
 
 
 
 

Results from 1st Annual Moulton Cheerleading Competition

Held on 11/9/19

 

Individual Competition

 

JH Jumps ** 4 participants

1st – Destiny Rios – Yoakum JH

2nd – Addison Ferry – Yoakum JH

3rd – Alyssa Jasek – Yoakum JH

 

Varsity Jumps ** 7 participants

1st – Tyrin Brito – Ganado Varsity

2nd tied – Emily Perry & Katelyn Buehring – Moulton Varsity

3rd – Alexis Jasek – Moulton Varsity

 

Varsity Tumbling ** 4 participants

1st Hanna Kelly – Ganado Varsity

2nd tied – Constance Chomout – Yoakum Varsity & Hope Kirkland – Moulton Varsity

3rd – Alexis Jasek – Moulton Varsity

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Band Chant

 

JH Division 

1st – St. Anthony Catholic

2nd – Moulton JH

3rd  tied – Ganado JH & Yoakum JH

 

Varsity Division

1st– Edna JV

2nd– Edna Varsity

3rd– tied – Moulton Varsity & Ganado Varsity

4th – Yoakum Varsity

5th – Round Top-Carmine Varsity

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cheer

 

JH Division 

1st – St. Anthony Catholic

2nd – Moulton JH

3rd  – Ganado JH

4th–  Yoakum JH

 

Varsity Division

1st–Moulton Varsity

2nd– Edna Varsity

3rd –Ganado Varsity

4th–Round Top- Carmine Varsity

5th – Yoakum Varsity

6th – Edna JV

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fight Song

 

JH Division 

1st – St. Anthony Catholic

2ndtied – Ganado JH& Yoakum JH

3rd  –Moulton JH

 

Varsity Division

1st – Moulton Varsity

2nd – Edna Varsity

3rd – Ganado Varsity

4th – Edna JV

5th – Yoakum Varsity

6th – Round Top-Carmine Varsity

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Finals – Game Day Performance

 

JH Division 

1st – St. Anthony Catholic

2nd –Yoakum JH

3rd  –Ganado JH

4th – Moulton JH

 

Varsity Division

1st – Edna Varsity

2nd – Ganado Varsity

3rd – Moulton Varsity

4th – Edna JV

5th – Yoakum Varsity

6th – Round Top-Carmine Varsity

 
 
 
Office # 361-596-4609
 
 
2019-2020
Captains
 
Captain - Alexis Jasek
Co-Captain
Kinzey Filipp
 
Squad Members
 
Katelyn Buehring  
Macey Moeller
Gabriella Perry  
Emily Perry
Laci Ramos
Hope Kirkland
Kaylee Trejo
 
 
Junior High Squad
 
Madalyn Brock
Estefania Colchado  
Alyssa Jasek
Samantha Michal
Bailey Petrek
 
Mascot -
Abygail Tinajero